Ecco Mylla

+++++++A C T O R+++++B E R L I N+++++G E R M A N Y+++++++

DE | EN | ES | FR | IT | PL | RU

Personal details

Born 1968, Stuttgart, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg
Age range 48 - 56
Build Slender
Height 186
Colour of hair Dark brown
Hair style curly short
Colour of eyes Brown/green
Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Counter-tenor

 

Training

2003 - 2004 Zusatzqualifikation für Film an der Coaching Company Berlin: Camera Acting (bei Ilse Biberti, Michèl Keller, Anita Hennig); Dreharbeiten
1997 - 2000 Gesangsunterricht bei Karin Kunde (Hamburg) und Pitt Wudtke (Berlin)
1992 - 1996 Schauspielausbildung in Berlin am Deutschen Theater bei Michael Schweighöfer und Eva-Maria Otte (Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ Berlin), sowie bei Herwig Landmann (Sprecherziehung); Abschluss: ZBF-Prüfung der Bühnenreife (1997)

 

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)
English (fluent)
French (good)
Latin (basic)
Turkish (basic)
Dialects Hessen (native dialect)
Berlin (fluent)
Bavaria (good)
Saxony (good)
Accents Italian (good)
Turkish (good)
Sports Cycling (very good)
Soccer (good)
Roller blading (good)
Skiing (good)
Billiards (good)
Bowling (good)
Stage fighting (good)
Darts (good)
Pool (good)
Table tennis (good)
Badminton (basic)
Basketball (basic)
Jogging (basic)
Kung fu (basic)
Athletics (basic)
Rollerskating (basic)
Ice skating (basic)
Swimming (basic)
Squash (basic)
Volleyball (basic)
Dance Free dance (very good)
Standard dance (basic)
Stage dance (basic)
Cha cha cha (basic)
Disco (basic)
Foxtrot (basic)
Ballroom (basic)
Classical (basic)
Line dancing (basic)
Musical (basic)
Rock 'n' roll (basic)
Rumba (basic)
Tango (basic)
Waltz (basic)
Singing Stage singing (good)
Choral Singing (good)
Blues (basic)
Classical (basic)
Lieder (basic)
Musical (basic)
Pop (basic)
Rap (basic)
Rock (basic)
Opera (basic)
Traditional folk (basic)
Musical instruments Harmonica (good)
Piano (basic)
Keyboards (basic)
African Drums (basic)

CV

Awards/Nominations
2015 Silberner BuSho (Award)
Hungary
2015 BZ-Kulturpreis (Award)
Germany
2009 Silberner Löwe für den besten Nachwuchsfilm beim Hachenburger Filmfest und NDR-Nachwuchs-Filmpreis (20. Internationales Filmfest Emden) für Salami Aleikum (R: Ali Samadi Ahadi) (Award)
2008 Gewinner des 20th-Century-Fox-Wettbewerbs Sehnsucht Australien mit dem Kino-Kurzfilm Down Under (R: Detsky Graffam) (Award)
2008 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) Kategorie Bester Kinder-und Jugendfilm für Leroy (R: Armin Völckers) (Award)
2007 Tokyo International Film Festival, Gewinner des Publikumspreises: Leroy (R: Armin Völckers) (Award)
2007 Gewinner des DENA-Preises mit dem Kino-Kurzfilm Der Energievollzieher (R: Marc Jean-Paul Compernass) (Award)

 

CV - Film
2015 Fucking Berlin
Horst Supporting actor
Directed by: Florian Gottschick
2015 Erwartungen
Barkeeper Supporting actor
Directed by: Sebastian Mattukat
2015 Fikkefuchs
Gast Guest role
Directed by: Jan Henrik Stahlberg
2014 Bloody Bunny
Typ 1 Supporting actor
Directed by: Lars Screenpicture
2014 90 Grad Nord
Herr Kanister Supporting actor
Directed by: Detsky Graffam
2014 DÄD
Sohn Lead
Directed by: Florian Sonnefeld
2013 Mitarbeiter des Monats
Seelsorger S. Ensenmann Supporting Lead
Directed by: Paul Weiss
2012 Frühlingswind
Ecki Lead
Directed by: Robert Bittner
2011 Bulb Fiction
Der Energievollzieher Guest role
Directed by: Christoph Mayr
2008 Down Under
Lead
Directed by: Detsky Graffam
2008 Salami Aleikum

Directed by: Ali Samadi Ahadi
2007 Der Energievollzieher
Lead
Directed by: Marc Jean-Paul Compernass
2007 Berliner Kabul
Supporting actor
Directed by: Katharina Wendt
2006 Leroy

Directed by: Armin Völckers
2003 Not a love story

Directed by: Aaron Allred
1994 Einsteins Baby

Directed by: Rudolf Steiner

 

CV - Television & Streaming
2017 SOKO Wismar
Peter Misselbach Actor in episode
Directed by: Oren Schmuckler
2016 Die Deutschen und die Polen
Józef Pilsudski Star of episode
Directed by: Gordian Maugg
2015 SOKO Wismar
Jürgen Friedrich Actor in episode
Directed by: Steffi Doehlemann
2014 Zweiter Weltkrieg - Der erste Tag
Vater Wojtalewicz Star of episode
Directed by: Gordian Maugg
2014 Zweiter Weltkrieg - Das erste Opfer
Vater Wojtalewicz Star of episode
Directed by: Gordian Maugg
2013 Nacht über Deutschland
Arthur Abrahamsohn Star of episode
Directed by: Gordian Maugg
2010 Lasko - Die Faust Gottes "Gegen die Zeit"
Actor in episode
Directed by: Axel Sand
2010 Der Landarzt "Hochzeitspläne"
Actor in episode
Directed by: Hans Werner
2009 Der Hungerwinter 1946
Hauptwachtmeister Vincke Supporting actor
Directed by: Gordian Maugg
2009 Die Grenze

Directed by: Roland Suso Richter
2008 Spieluhrprinzessin
Supporting actor
Directed by: Tristan Vostry
1995 Tatort “Bomben für Ehrlicher”

Directed by: Hans Werner

 

CV - Theatre
2016 Rapunzel
Martin (Rapunzels Vater) Supporting Lead
Directed by: Holger Hauer
2015 - 2016 A Christmas Carol - Eine Weihnachtsgeistergeschichte
Bob Cratchit Lead
Directed by: Dieter Klinge
2015 Zum Feuchten Eck an der Sonnenallee
Siggi Sülzheimer Supporting Lead
Directed by: Nicole Oder
2014 - 2015 Aladin und die Wunderlampe
König,Zauberer,Großwesir,Herold,Muezzin Lead
Directed by: Peter Seuwen
2012 - 2013 Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Räuberhauptmann Lead
Directed by: Peter Seuwen
2011 - 2016 Hinterm Horizont - Das Udo-Lindenberg-Panical
Udo-Lindenberg-Double u.v.a. Supporting actor
Directed by: Ulrich Waller
2010 Misery
Lead
Directed by: James E. Lyons
2010 Federspiel
Lead
Directed by: anke gregersen
2009 - 2010 Das Dschungelbuch

Directed by: Peter Seuwen
2009 Filmzauber
Lead
Directed by: Stefanie Aehnelt
2009 Eine Omnibusfahrt nach Rixdorf

Directed by: Inka Löwendorf
2008 Gilgamesch (Epos)
Lead
Directed by: Kai Schubert
2008 Die Drei von der Paketausgabe
Lead
Directed by: Stefanie Aehnelt
2008 Alle fürchten sich od. die Hasen in der Hasenheide
Supporting actor
Directed by: Stefanie Aehnelt
2008 Haushalte mit Tagespost

Directed by: Nicole Oder
2008 Haltestelle Geister

Directed by: Beatrice Murmann
2007 Spielplan Deutschland I-III

Directed by: Patrick Wengenroth, Georg Scharegg, Heike Pelchen
2007 Das Grab ist leer

Directed by: Friedrich Zauner
2006 - 2007 Joseph und seine Brüder
Lead
Directed by: Irmgard Paulis
2006 All Inclusive

Directed by: Elina Finkel
2005 - 2007 Bartsch Kindermörder
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2005 Visionäre – knietief im Dispo
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2005 Don Juan oder Die Liebe zur Geometrie

Directed by: Thomas Blubacher
2005 Der widerspenstigen Zähmung

Directed by: Heinz Trixner
2004 Die Schneekönigin

Directed by: Irmgard Paulis
2003 Joseph und seine Brüder
Lead
Directed by: Irmgard Paulis
2003 Bartsch Kindermörder
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2002 - 2003 Fight Club, Jack
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2002 Nightflight
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2002 Der Mensch – Der Tanz
Speaker/narrator
Directed by: Techno-Lesung in Eigenregie
2002 Dornröschen

Directed by: Philippe Besson
2001 - 2002 Dornröschen

Directed by: Philippe Besson
2001 - 2002 Fun

Directed by: Robert Seethaler
2001 - 2002 Lovers & Killers – Tarantino Samples
Lead
Directed by: Wolfgang A. Piontek
2001 Süßer Vogel Jugend

Directed by: Folke Braband
2000 Bartsch Kindermörder
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
2000 Don Karlos
Lead
Directed by: Gerhard Klingenberg
2000 Ist das nicht mein Leben?
Supporting actor
Directed by: Barbara Basel
2000 Die Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine

Directed by: Ulrich Hüni
1999 Das Herz eines Boxers
Lead
Directed by: Simone Sterr
1999 Drachenoper
Lead
Directed by: Felix Goldmann
1999 Messer in Hennen
Lead
Directed by: Simone Sterr
1999 Top Dogs

Directed by: Ralf Siebelt
1998 Der Junge im Bus
Lead
Directed by: Ralf Siebelt
1998 Der Ritter vom Mirakel

Directed by: Ralf Siebelt
1998 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick

Directed by: Peter Lotschak
1998 Am Ziel

Directed by: Ina-Kathrin Korff
1998 Scapins Streiche

Directed by: Peter Lotschak
1997 Herbstzeitlose
Lead
Directed by: Simone Sterr
1997 Drachenoper
Lead
Directed by: Felix Goldmann
1997 Die vier Liebenden
Lead
Directed by: Peter Lüder
1997 - 1996 Die Dreigroschenoper

Directed by: Alexander Lang
1997 Was Ihr Wollt

Directed by: Serge Roon
1997 Herr von Pourceaugnac

Directed by: Ralf Siebelt
1997 Klassenfeind

Directed by: Ralf Siebelt
1996 P.P.Pasolini
Supporting actor
Directed by: Emmanuel Bohn
1996 Das Lachen und das Streicheln des Kopfes

Directed by: Heidi Mottl/Andreas Bisowski
1995 Das kalte Herz

Directed by: Themann-Urich
1995 Amphitryon

Directed by: Jürgen Gosch
1995 Solo für Carlos und Sigmund

Directed by: Peter Lüder
1994 Silvester oder Das Massaker im Hotel Sacher

Directed by: Peter Lüder

 

CV - Commercials
2008 Bosch - DLE 50 Professional Laser-Entfernungsmesser
Mr. Zollstock Lead
Directed by: Björn Düß
2002 Volkswagen - Phaeton Service
Der Moderator Lead
Directed by: Markus Wölk

 

CV - Audio
2010 Growing Out
Philip Lead
Directed by: x
2010 Skate 3
Skater Supporting actor
Directed by: x
2009 Wochenendclub
Host/presenter
Directed by: Henrik Düster
2009 Der Assistent
Small role
Directed by: Paul Plamper
2007 - 2006 Astra Obscura
Rios Lead
Directed by: Dieter Rhode

 

CV - Other
2019 Jede Sekunde
Hollmann & Fleming Filmproduktion
Herr Fleming, Patient Lead
Directed by: Domenik Schuster
2018 Des Lebens Müde
demomakers.de
Christoph Lead
Directed by: Daniel Brockhaus
2017 Placebo
demomakers.de
Arzt Lead
Directed by: Petra Friedrich
2014 Wo Preußen Sachsen Küsst
Haus der Brandenburgisch-Preußischen Geschichte / HFF
Johann Friedrich Trautscholdt Lead
Directed by: Jonas Ludwig Walter
2014 Tarifmauer
ver.di
Kunde Lead
Directed by: Jonas Ludwig Walter
2014 Erstbetreuer
sw media
Kommissar Falk Supporting Lead
Directed by: Markus Henrik Wyrwich
2013 Sahra
Frische Filme
Dudinski Supporting actor
Directed by: Daniel Brockhaus
2010 Landesstelle Berlin - Lernen, was man zum Leben braucht

Tobias Lead
Directed by: Michael Schäfer
2009 Der Verzinker
Detsky Graffam Production
Lead
Directed by: Detsky Graffam
2007 Explosions In The Sky – Welcome Ghosts

Lead
Directed by: Tely Kahlau
2006 YEP Young European Patriots

Supporting actor
Directed by: Rada Mateva
2005 Christian und ich

Lead
Directed by: Tristan Vostry

 

/